Reports to Schools
These can be downloaded from these links:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2005
2004
Choose the year:
Prize Winners 2023
Year 9 (Form 3) Prize Winners
First: Alston Huang, Rangitoto College
Second: Frank Jin, Scots College
Third: Ryan Lott, Green Bay High School
Top 30 prizes (ordered by school name):
ChengYu Li, ACG Parnell College | Daniel Li, ACG Parnell College |
Anas Zara, Avondale College | Renish Shah, Avondale College |
George Zhao, Botany Downs Secondary College | Miranda Yuan, Burnside High School |
Ethan Sheng, King’s College | Ian Chen, King’s College |
Kai Li, King’s College | Lachie Turbott, King’s College |
Eason Guo, Kristin School | Jack Swainson, Logan Park High School |
Anthony Hu, Macleans College | Daniel Lee, Macleans College |
Edgar Xie, Macleans College | Matthew Kim, Macleans College |
Anthony Varun, Naenae College | Muhammad Mangera, Newlands College |
Toby Stephen, Otumoetai College | Yicheng Wang, Pinehurst School |
Tamara Nguyen, Queen Margaret College | Tiantian Chen, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School |
Felix Luo, Rangitoto College | Alina Chen, St Cuthbert’s College |
Jens (Chun Kiu) Zhao, St Kentigern College | Bruce Zhang, St Paul’s Collegiate School |
Shawn Zhou, Westlake Boys’ High School |
Year 10 (Form 4) Prize Winners
First: Rudra Patel, Avondale College
Second: Gwang Ho Kim, Rangitoto College
Third: Thavanesh Thevar, Avondale College
Top 30 prizes (ordered by school name):
Amy Jing, ACG Parnell College | Max McCulloch, Avondale College |
Syed Ahmed Salman, Avondale College | Xuanwei Chen, Diocesan School for Girls |
Frank Deng, Kristin School | Junyi Guo, Kristin School |
Matthew Lee, Kristin School | Mikey Li, Kristin School |
Richie Liu, Kristin School | William Huang, Kristin School |
Enzo Li, Long Bay College | Janie Kim, Macleans College |
Richard Tao, Macleans College | Samuel Chan, Macleans College |
Wesley Lau, Macleans College | Jaymin Corn, Otumoetai College |
Jaylen Ling, Rangitoto College | Ruka Kambe, Rangitoto College |
Zefang Fu, Rangitoto College | Aaron Santoso, Sancta Maria College |
Joshua Exon, St Andrew’s College | Ariel Liu, St Cuthbert’s College |
Celine Yuan, St Cuthbert’s College | Annabelle Stokes, St Paul’s Collegiate School |
Nish Wood, Tihoi Venture School St Paul | Huanyao Wang, Westlake Boys’ High School |
Samuel Wong, Westlake Boys’ High School |
Year 11 (Form 5) Prize Winners
First: Oscar Prestidge, St Kentigern College
Second: Daniel Xian, St Kentigern College
Third: Leo Wang, Rangitoto College
Top 30 prizes (ordered by school name):
Allen Weng, ACG Parnell College | Aran Chen, ACG Parnell College |
Chenghao Li, ACG Parnell College | Anlan Gai, ACG Strathallan College |
Rohan Kumar, Avondale College | An-Jhuo Lee, Bayfield High School |
Wesley Teh, Botany Downs Secondary College | Aaron Kwak, Christ’s College |
Ryan Fan, Kristin School | Alston Yam, Macleans College |
Belinda Shi, Macleans College | Bruce Zhang, Macleans College |
Chenyou Song, Macleans College | Haowen Xie, Macleans College |
Jay Zhao, Macleans College | Jimmy Cao, Macleans College |
Kenneth Luo, Macleans College | Sunny Liu, Macleans College |
Tony Yu, Macleans College | Alexander Lau, Middleton Grange School |
Ava Poynter, Mount Albert Grammar School | Phineas Ou, Mount Roskill Grammar School |
Jiahong Yu, Pinehurst School | Chloe Seo, Rangitoto College |
Yujin Sung, St Cuthbert’s College | Jasper Carran, St Peter’s College (Epsom) |
Maxwell Clarke, Wellington High School |